FRONT

Newsletter Outside 2
Heading 1
Copy/Image 1a

 For our September Veteran of the Month, we were honored to recognize Jim Rhodes for his service in the U.S. Army. Jim served as an Army Specialist, Third Class from 1954-1956. His favorite memories of his time in the military were the bull fights that he and his wife attended in Juarez, Mexico. Thank you Jim for your service!!

Copy/Image 1b

October Happynings!

10/4 October Birthday Party With Walt

10/8 Bingo Bucks Market

10/9 Trip To Walmart

10/11 Edgar Allen Poe Museum

10/12 Men's Breakfast Outing

10/12 Family History Day

10/14 Winfree Praise Band Performs

10/16 Out To The Movies

10/17 Mary Stella Performs

10/18 Encore Dancers

10/23 Trip To  Pumkin Patch

10/25 Lunch At Birdie's

10/27 Bickford's 2nd Anniversary Fall Festival

10/28 David Shin's Spooky Holloween Experiements

10/30 Ice Cream Social

10/31 Halloween Party And Trick Or Treaters

 

 

 

Branch Logo
Branch Logo
Branch Name
Chesterfield
Copy/Image 2

Image 2
Image 2
Heading 3a
Heading 3b
Heading 3c
Copy/Image 3a

 

Copy/Image 3b

 

Copy/Image 3c

 

 

 

 

Copy/Image 3d

 

 

 

 

Image 3
Image 3
Month

October

background

BACK

Newsletter Inside 2
34
3

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:00 Bella Therapy Dog

10:30 Resident Council

1:00 Bridge

1:15 Trip To Walmart

2:15 Tai Chi In Mary Bs

3:30 Wii Bowling

6:00 Scrabble

 

4

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Bible Study

11:00 Walking Club

1:30 Bingo

3:30 Catholic Mass

6:00 Movie Night

5

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Trip To The Library

1:30 October Birthday Party With Walt

3:30 Pokeno

6:00 Jeanne Robertson Comedy Hour

 

6

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Adult Coloring

2:30 Facebook Friday

4:00 Happy Hour With Jack

 

7

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Giant Crosswords

1:00 Bingo

2:30 Gospel Sing A Long

8

9:30 Chaplain Service

10:15 Daily Stretch

11:00 Devotions

1:00 Wheel Of Fortune

2:30 Classic Movie Matinee

9

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Giant Crosswords

1:30 Bingo

3:30 Bingo Bucks Market

6:00 Huguenot Rd Baptist Church Service On DVD

10

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Edgar Allen Poe Discussion Group

11:00 Lori Plays Piano

1:00 Bridge

1:15  Scenic Drive

3:30 Reading Club

6:00 Scrabble

 

 

 

11

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:00 Hearing Aid Clinic

10:15 Bible Study

11:00 Walking Club

2:00 Wii Bowling

3:30 Bingo

6:00 Movie Night

12

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:30 Painting Pumpkins With Elizabeth

1:15 Trip To Edgar Allen Poe Museum

2:00 Arm Chair Traveler

6:00 Jeanne Robertson Comedy Hour

 

 

 

13

   Family History Day

8:15 Men's Breakfast Outing

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:00 Catholic Commun.

10:15 Adult Coloring

2:00 "Past Ports To History" Program

4:00 Happy Hour W/Bill

14

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Giant Crosswords

1:00 Bingo

2:30 Gospel Sing A Long

With Bill

 

15

9:30 Chaplain Service

10:15 Daily Stretch

11:00 Devotions

12:30 Millie The Therapy Dog Visits

1:30 How Many Words

3:30 Winfree Praise Band Performs

16

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Giant Crosswords

1:30 Bingo

3:30 Reading Club

6:00 Huguenot Rd Baptist Church Service On DVD

17

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:00 Bella Therapy Dog

10:30 Vet OT Month

1:00 Bridge

1:00 Out To The Movies

"The House W/The Clock In Its Walls"

2:15 Tai Chi In Mary Bs

6:00 Scrabble 

 

18

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Bible Study

11:00 Walking Club

1:30 Mary Stella Performs

3:30 Bingo

6:00 Movie Night

19

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 To Dollar Tree

1:30 Encore Dancers

Halloween Show

3:00 Helping Hands- PB&J's

6:00 Jeanne Robertson Comedy Hour

20

 

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:00 Catholic Communion

10:15 Adult Coloring

2:30 Facebook Friday

4:00 Happy Hour With Jack

21

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Giant Crosswords

1:00 Bingo

3:30 Gospel Sing A Long

With Diane Hart

22

9:30 Chaplain Service

10:15 Daily Stretch

11:00 Devotions

1:00 Halloween Trivia

2:30 Classic Movie Matinee 

23

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Giant Crosswords

1:30 Bingo

3:30 Reading Club

6:00 Huguenot Rd Baptist Church Service On DVD

24

 

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Men's Coffee

1:00 Bridge

1:15 Trip To Grandma's Pumpkin Patch

3:30 Wheel Of Fortune

6:00 Scrabble

 

25

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Bible Study

11:00 Walking Club

1:30 Crafts With Heather

3:30 Bingo

6:00 Movie Night

 

26

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:30 St Mathias Episcopal Church Service

12:00 Lunch At Birdie's Farmhouse Cafe

3:00 Giant Jenga

6:00 Jeanne Robertson Comedy Hour

 

27

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:00 Catholic Communion

10:15 Adult Coloring

2:30 Wii Bowling

4:00 Halloween Happy Hour W/Dog Costume Parade With Jack

 

28

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Bingo

2:00-4:00 Bickford's 2nd Anniversary Fall Festival

29

9:30 Chaplain Service

10:15 Daily Strtch

11:00 Devotions

12:30 Millie The Therapy Dog Visits

1:30 Davin Shin's Spooky Experiments

2:45 Classic Movie Matinee "Wizard Of Oz"

30

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Giant Crosswords

1:30 Bingo

3:30 Reading Club-

Haunted Stories

6:00 Huguenot Rd Baptist Church Service On DVD

31

9:30 Daily Stretch

1:00 Bridge

1:15 Scenic Drive

3:00 Ice Cream Social With Reliable Home Care

6:00 Scrabble

32

        Halloween

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Bible Study

11:00 Bagging HW Candy

2:00 Halloween Party W/Dan & Colleen 

4:30 QP Trick OrTreaters

6:00 Movie NIght

"Spooky Buddies"

33
Day
3
Day
2
Day
4
Day
5
Day
6
Day
7
Day
8
Day
9
Day
10
Day
11
Day
12
Day
13
Day
14
Day
15
Day
16
Day
17
Day
18
Day
19
Day
20
Day
21
Day
22
Day
23
Day
24
Day
25
Day
26
Day
27
Day
28
Day
29
Day
30
Day
31
Day
35
Day
Day
Day
Day
1
1
2

9:30 Daily Stretch

10:15 Giant Crosswords

1:30 Bingo

3:30 Reading Club

6:00 Huguenot Rd Baptist Church Service On DVD

background